RSS feed

Welcome to my digital orienteering map archive!

On this site I will publish maps, courses and route choices from orienteering events I have attended.

US Champs Brown Sprint (08/09/2019)
Sunday 8 September 2019
Cabrillo College, California, BAOC
Sprint
Us Champs Brown Long (07/09/2019)
Saturday 7 September 2019
Big Basin, California, BAOC
Long
US Champs Brown Middle (06/09/2019)
Friday 6 September 2019
Big Basin, California, BAOC
Middle
WMOC Long Final (M70C) (12/07/2019)
Friday 12 July 2019
Garezeri, Latvia
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sLF
WMOC Middle Final (M70D) (10/07/2019)
Wednesday 10 July 2019
Bumbukalns, Latvia
Middle|Results
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sMF
WMOC Forest Qualification (M70-3) (09/07/2019)
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sFQ
WMOC Sprint Final (M70B) (07/07/2019)
Sunday 7 July 2019
Vecriga, Riga, Latvia
Sprint|Results
Splits: http://g.wmoc2019.lv/seriali_rez/wmoc/2019/rez/#sSF
WMOC Sprint Qualification (M70-4) (06/07/2019)
Saturday 6 July 2019
Dzeguzkalns, Riga, Latvia
Splits: https://wmoc2019.lv/Race-data/6/Results_dir/split_1_M70-4.htm
HVO NRE event Brown course (01/06/2019)
Saturday 1 June 2019
Ward Pound Ridge
WCOC Town Forest Green (25/05/2019)
Saturday 25 May 2019
Town Forest, Simsbury, George and Lyn Walker
NEOC training event (21/05/2019)
Tuesday 21 May 2019
Mt Norwottuck - Bachelor St, Sanjay
41st Billygoat Run (12/05/2019)
Sunday 12 May 2019
Burnt Mountain, Lebanon, NH, UNO - Pete Bundschuh
WCOC Huntington Brown (05/05/2019)
Sunday 5 May 2019
Huntington State Park, Redding CT, Rick and Susie DeWitt
NEOC training event (02/05/2019)
Thursday 2 May 2019
Cemetery Hill, Northampton, Phil Bricker
West Point Brown Long (28/04/2019)
Sunday 28 April 2019
Camp Shea, West Point
Long|Results
West Point Brown Sprint (27/04/2019)
Saturday 27 April 2019
Trophy Point, West Point
Sprint|Results
West Point Brown (27/04/2019)
Saturday 27 April 2019
Victor Constant Ski Area, West Point
Middle|Results
WCOC Tarrywile Green (07/04/2019)
Sunday 7 April 2019
Tarrywile, Danbury, CT, Tony & Karen Muffatti
MOC  Weekend Day 3 (24/03/2019)
Sunday 24 March 2019
Benevento, Italy
Sprint|Results
MOC  Weekend Day 2 (23/03/2019)
Saturday 23 March 2019
Paestum Archeological Park, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Results
MOC  Weekend Day 1 (22/03/2019)
Friday 22 March 2019
Marina Ascea, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Results
MOC Tour Day 5 (20/03/2019)
Wednesday 20 March 2019
Rende Vecchia Città - Calabria, PWT, Italy
Sprint|Results
MOC Tour Day 4 (19/03/2019)
Tuesday 19 March 2019
Bosco Ragabo/Etna/Sicily, PWT, Italy
Forest
MOC 2019 Day 3 (17/03/2019)
Sunday 17 March 2019
Il Birgu - Citta Vittoriosa, PWT, Malta
Sprint|Results
MOC 2019 Day 2 (16/03/2019)
Saturday 16 March 2019
Bormla - CittàCospicua, PWT, Malta
Sprint|Results
HVO Winter Series 4 Green (03/03/2019)
Sunday 3 March 2019
Westmoreland Sanctuary
HVO Winter Series 3 Medium (01/03/2019)
Friday 1 March 2019
5 Ponds, Litchfield CT, George and Lyn Walker
HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2 Brown (27/01/2019)
Sunday 27 January 2019
Blue Mountain, Lina Spokuskaite
Anza Borrego Brown Classic (20/01/2019)
Sunday 20 January 2019
Anza Borrego, CA, SDO
Anza Borrego Night-O Motala (19/01/2019)
Saturday 19 January 2019
Anza Borrego, CA, SDO
Borrego Lamb (19/01/2019)
Saturday 19 January 2019
Anza Borrego, CA, SDO
HVO/WCOC Winter Series 1 (06/01/2019)
Sunday 6 January 2019
Tarrywile Green, Rick and Susie DeWitt